Gun-A-Week Raffle Winners 2012/13

The following is a list of winners from the 2012/13 Gun-A-Week raffle. For details regarding this year’s raffle, visit the weekly raffle page.

Week 52 Winner
Lance Pesch of Torrington, Wyoming
Savage Arms 111 FXP3 .243 Package

Week 51 Winner
Beth Shockley
Benelli Nova Tactical Pump 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 50 Winner
Paul Knowles
Savage Arms 111 FXP3 30-06 Package

Week 49 Winner
Dena Jeppesen
Ticket #: 001363
Bennelli Nova 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 48 Winner
Brent Roger of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001247
Savage Arms 111 FXP3 30-06 Package

Week 47 Winner
Roger Kirkpatrick of Jackson Lumber
Ticket #: 001580
Stoeger Condor 20 Gauge Shotgun

Week 46 Winner
Neal Kuhne of Etna, WY
Ticket #: 001718
Savage Arms 111 FXP3 30-06 Package

Week 45 Winner
Wes Stoker of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001099
Remington Arms 887 SPS 12 Gauge Shotgun, 28″ Barrel

Week 44 Winner
Mike Robertson of Quill Creek Excavation
Ticket #: 001277
Mossberg 100 ATR .243 Bantam Combo Rifle

Week 43 Winner
Billy Robertson of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001278
Remington Arms 870 Express 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 42 Winner
Courtney Campbell of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001075
Mossberg 4X4 300 Winchester Mag Rifle

Week 41 Winner
Brent Blue of Jackson, WY
Beretta Tikka T3 Light 7mm

Week 40 Winner
Kerry Smith of Laramie, WY
Ticket #: 001613
Mossberg 100 ATR 30-06 Combo Rifle

Week 39 Winner
Dan Woolwine of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001168
Remington 870 12 gauge 28″ shotgun

Week 38 Winner
Matt Rodosky
Braztech Intl Rossi Rio Grande 30-30 SS 20″

Week 37 Winner
Ed Shaffer of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001028
Remington Arms 870 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 36 Winner
Rod Smith of Pleasant Dale, NE
Ticket #: 001405
Remington 700 ADL .308 Combo, Synthetic

Week 35 Winner
Steve White of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001402
Remington 870 Youth 20 ga. 21″

Week 34 Winner
Charlene Dalio of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001785
Remington 770 W/S 30-06 rifle

Week 33 Winner
Mike Despaia of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001248
Smith and Wesson M&P 15-22

Week 32 Winner
Jesse Wilson of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001487
Remington 770 Youth .243 Rifle

Week 31 Winner
Stuart Marshall of Driggs, ID
Ticket #: 001346
Remington 870 Xpress Turkey 12 gauge 21″ Camo Shotgun

Week 30 Winner
Fred Archambault of Big Piney, WY
Ticket #: 001010
Remington 770 Youth .243 Rifle

Week 29 Winner
Ed Luke of Jackson, WY
Ticket #001205
Remington 870 Youth 20 gauge shotgun

Week 28 Winner
David Gieck
Ticket #001908
Beretta Tikka T3 Lite 7mm

Week 27 Winner
Danny Mayer
Ticket #001937
Beretta Tikka T3 Lite, .300 Winchester Mag Rifle

Week 26 Winner
Russ Johnson of Etna, WY
Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic .338

Week 25 Winner
Rob Parkins of Victor, ID
Ticket #001877
Weatherby Vanguard Sporter 30-06

Week 24 Winner
Randy Carson
Ticket #001212
Browning A Bolt II Comp 7mm

Week 23 Winner
Dr. Alice Richter of Jackson, WY
Ticket #001786
Stoeger Condor 20 gauge 26″ shotgun

Week 22 Winner
Don Welling of Hamilton, MT
Ticket #001481
Mossberg Silver Reserve 12 g OU 28″ shotgun

Week 21 Winner
Richard Pampe of Jackson, WY
Ticket #001771
Weatherby Auto 12 Gauge Shotgun, Synthetic Stock

Week 20 Winner
Dena Jeppesen of Rexburg, ID
Ticket #001363
Benelli Nova 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 19 Winner
Don Guear of Fairview, WY
Ticket #001013
Sturm Ruger M-14 .223 Syn Stainless Steel

Week 18 Winner
Mike Beuchel of Hamilton, MT
Ticket #001494
Benelli Noval Tactical Pump 12 Gauge Shotgun, Synthetic, 18.5″ Barrel

Week 17 Winner
M. Hanford of Moran, WY
Ticket #001129
Savage Arms 111 FXP3 .243 Package

Week 16 Winner
Paul Rossolo of Jackson, WY
Ticket #001252
Weatherby PA-08 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 15 Winner
Stuart Marshall of Driggs, ID
Ticket #: 001346
Beretta Tikka T3 Lite .300 Win Mag

Week 14 Winner
Bill Doyle of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 002449
Braztech International Rossi Rio Grande 30-30

Week 13 Winner
Arntfeldt Padersen of Bedford, WY
Ticket #: 001189
O.F. Mossberg & Sons 590 Special Purpose 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 12 Winner
Mike Casey of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 002500
Remington 700 ADL .308 Combo, Synthetic

Week 11 Winner
Doug Stone of Pinedale, WY
Ticket #: 001545
Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge Shotgun, 18″ Barrel

Week 10 Winner
Randy Carson
Ticket #: 001215
Weatherby Vanguard Sporter 30-06 Rifle

Week 9 Winner
Gabriel Torres of Pinedale, WY
Ticket #: 001542
Mossberg 100 ATR .243 Bantam Combo Rifle

Week 8 Winner
Bobby Pineda of Rock Springs, WY
Ticket #: 002140
Remington 870 Express Synthetic 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 7 Winner
Don Welling of Hamilton, MT
Ticket #: 001481
Remington 770 W/S 30.06

Week 6 Winner
Fred Archambault of Big Piney, WY
Ticket #: 001010
7mm Browning Rifle

Week 5 Winner
Billy Robertson
Ticket #: 001278
Savage Arms 111FXP3 .30-06 package

Week 4 Winner
Steve Franchesci
Bedford, WY
Ticket #: 001305
Mossberg 100 ATR 30.06 Combo Rifle

Week 3 Winner
Clay Mosby
Van Alstyne, TX
Ticket #: 001037
Remington 870 Express Turkey 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 2 Winner
Skylar Atkins
Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001206
Weatherby Vanguard Syn .338

Week 1 Winner
Alan Brumsted
Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 001042
Remington 770 Youth .243 Rifle

Comments are closed.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: