Gun-A-Week Raffle Winners 2014/15

The following is a list of winners from the 2014/15 Gun-A-Week raffle. For details regarding this year’s raffle, visit the weekly raffle page.

Week 1 Winner
Mike Needham
Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0202
Savage Arms AXIS XP 30-06 Package with scope

Week 2 Winner
Brad Brewster of Victor, ID
Ticket #: 0165
Smith & Wesson M&P 15-.22

Week 3 Winner
Braiden Jorgensen
Ticket #: 0580
Mossberg & Sons Maverick Synthetic 12/28

Week 4 Winner
Dick Lawe of Temecula, CA
Ticket #: 0428
Savage Arms Axis XP Camo .308

Week 5 Winner
Randy Carson of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0181
Weatherby PA-208 Synthetic Pump Shotgun

Week 6 Winner
Chuck Samples of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0064
Sturm Ruger 10-22 Carbine 22/BL Wood

Week 7 Winner
Brannon Bleggi
Ticket #: 0191
Ellett Brothers Remington 887 Tactical 12 ga

Week 8 Winner
Jim Tucker of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0644
Savage Arms Axis XP .223 Package w/ scope

Week 9 Winner
Matt Isenhart of Driggs, ID
Ticket #: 0446
Savage Arms Axis Youth XP 223

Week 10 Winner
Andrew Romo of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0492
Weatherby PA08 Upland Pump Shotgun

Week 11 Winner
Charla Goe of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0634
Ruger American 30-06 Bolt Action

Week 12 Winner
Reg Roberts of Driggs, ID
Ticket #: 0363
Mossberg & Sons 500 Security Pistol Grip 12 gauge

Week 13 Winner
Charlie Johnson of Aurora, CO
Ticket #: 0195
Henry’s Lever Action .22 Mag rifle

Week 14 Winner
Brannon Bleggi of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0191
Weatherby .308 Winchester Vanguard II rifle

Week 15 Winner
Doyle Stoker of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0424
Savage Arms Axis XP .270 S/S Package w/scope

Week 16 Winner
Christian Doyle of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0103
Weatherby PA08 Upland Pump Shotgun

Week 17 Winner
Todd White of Worland, WY
Ticket #: 0058
Mossberg & Sons Tactical .22 LR

Week 18 Winner
Jake Crosby of Afton, WY
Ticket #: 0262
Remington Arms 870 Pistol Grip 12 ga.

Week 19 Winner
Kelly Champlain of Victor, ID
Ticket #: 0205
Remington Arms 870 Youth 20-21″

Week 20 Winner
Larry Feuz of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0213
Sturm Ruger American .308 Rifle

Week 21 Winner
Jeremy Cushman of Jackson, WY
Mossberg & Sons 100 ATR .243 Combo Rifle

Week 22 Winner
Brad Brewster of Victor, ID
Ticket #: 0169
Benelli Nova Tactical Pump BK Syn 18.5″

Week 23 Winner
Fred Archambault of Big Piney, WY
Weatherby 12 ga. Reaper Shotgun

Week 24 Winner
Poot McFarlin of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0156
Savage Arms Axis XP .243 youth pkg with Scope

Week 25 Winner
Jim Tucker of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0644
Mossberg and Sons 500 Tndr Rch 20 ANV 12 gauge shotgun

Week 26 Winner
American Legion Post 43 member Doug Eggers
Ticket #: 0052
Remington Carbon 15 16″ AR-15 Bushmaster

Week 27 Winner
Walter O’Brien of Elko, Nevada
Ticket #: 0147
Mossberg & Sons 500 Bantam 20 ga. shotgun

Week 28 Winner
Ticket #:
Savage Arms M64F-22 LR

Week 29 Winner
Chris Haderlie
Ticket #: 0539
Mossberg & Sons 500 Security Pistol Grip 12 ga

Week 30 Winner
Steve Show
Ticket #: 0430
Sturm Ruger10/22 Stainless

Week 31 Winner
Steve Tatigian
Ticket #: 0020
Savage Arms 11 Trophy Hunter XP .223 BDC

Week 32 Winner
Michelle Picherill of Wilson, WY
Ticket #: 0116
Benelli Nova Tactical Pump BK Syn 18.5″

Week 33 Winner
Maureen Ellingson
Ticket #: 0382
Mossberg & Sons 100 ATR .243 Combo Rifle

Week 34 Winner
Jim Klir of Driggs, ID
Ticket #: 0586
Remington Arms 870 Express Slg 12 ga

Week 35 Winner
Jessica Foster
Ticket #: 0479
Remington Arms 700 SPS Tactical 308 rifle

Week 36 Winner

Week 37 Winner

Week 38 Winner

Week 39 Winner

Week 40 Winner
Colby Colonel of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0639
Remington Arms 887 Pump 12 ga 28″ 3.5″

Week 41 Winner
Braiden Jorgensen of Tetonia, ID
Ticket #: 0577
Sturm Ruger 10/22 Breakdown Stainless

Week 45 Winner
Kristen Hershock of Jackson, WY
Ticket #: 0608
Remington Arms 870 Pistol Grip 12ga 18″ shotgun

Week 46 Winner
Dick Lawe
Ticket #: 0426
Mossberg & Sons MVP Predator Rifle

Week 48 Winner
Swanny of Cheyenne, WY
Ticket #: 0061
Stoeger Condor 12 ga 28″ shotgun

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: